Top-facebook2x Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Basket Login
Home > Events
Home > Events
 

April 2019

Wednesday 24 18:45 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 1) Informal Race
Saturday 27 28 RYA Level 1 Sailing Course Training book
Sunday 28 10:00 - 12:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing
Sunday 28 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Racing 3 Regular Race
Tuesday 30 19:45 - 22:00 Angling Section Committe Meeting
 

May 2019

Wednesday 01 18:45 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 1) Informal Race
Friday 03 6 Camping - Ski section (Knee-board training with National Coach) Ski Calendar
Friday 03 6 Sailing Camping Weekend Camping Weekend
Saturday 04 Graduate National Championships Open Meeting
Saturday 04 5 Sea Cadets district boating weekend
Sunday 05 Graduate National Championships Open Meeting
Sunday 05 10:00 - 12:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing
Sunday 05 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Racing 4 Regular Race
Monday 06 Graduate National Championships Open Meeting
Wednesday 08 18:45 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 1) Informal Race
Saturday 11 Push the Boat Out - Sailing open day
Saturday 11 D of E Camping Camping Weekend
Sunday 12 10:30 - 15:00 Houghton cup (Cups now 1 day) Regular Race
Monday 13 20:00 - 22:00 Ski section committee meeting
Wednesday 15 18:45 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 1) Informal Race
Saturday 18 MKBYSA Open Meeting
Saturday 18 19 Powerboat Camping Weekend & Racing - Sat & Sun Regular Race
Saturday 18 19 Ski lake closed 10am-6pm (Powerboats) Ski Calendar
Sunday 19 09:30 - 12:00 Free Members training session Training
Sunday 19 10:00 - 12:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing
Sunday 19 11:00 - 15:00 Short Course Racing and Pursuit 2
Wednesday 22 18:45 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 1) Informal Race
Friday 24 27 Camping - Ski section (Wake-board training with national coach) Ski Calendar
Saturday 25 Sea Cadets district Canoe polo & Regattas
Saturday 25 26 RYA Level 1 Sailing Course Training
Sunday 26 27 Sea Cadets RYA stage 1 windsurfing course
Sunday 26 10:00 - 12:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing
Sunday 26 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Racing 5 Regular Race
Wednesday 29 18:45 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 1) Informal Race
Friday 31 2 Jun Camping - Ski section (Confidence on the water sessions) Ski Calendar
 

June 2019

Sunday 02 09:30 - 12:00 Free Members training session Training
Sunday 02 10:00 - 12:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing
Sunday 02 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Racing 6 Regular Race
Monday 03 17:30 - 21:00 Ski section youth training Ski Calendar
Tuesday 04 18:00 - 21:30 Ski training 6pm-> ONE boat on lake Ski Calendar
Wednesday 05 19:00 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 1) Informal Race
Saturday 08 9 Powerboat Camping Weekend & Racing - Sat & Sun Regular Race
Saturday 08 9 Ski lake closed 10am-6pm (Powerboats) Ski Calendar
Saturday 08 Sea Cadets district Regatta (rowing paddlesport, boat handling, sailboat handling)
Sunday 09 10:00 - 12:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing
Sunday 09 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Racing 7 Regular Race
Monday 10 17:30 - 21:00 Ski section youth training Ski Calendar
Tuesday 11 18:00 - 21:30 Ski training 6pm-> ONE boat on lake Ski Calendar
Wednesday 12 19:00 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 1) Informal Race
Thursday 13 20:00 - 22:00 Ski section committee meeting
Saturday 15 SWSC Triathlon set up
Saturday 15 Ski boat scrutineering ends Ski Calendar
Sunday 16 District boatwork paddlesport
Sunday 16 SWSC Triathlon
Sunday 16 10:00 - 12:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing
Sunday 16 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Racing 8 Regular Race
Monday 17 17:30 - 21:00 Ski section youth training Ski Calendar
Tuesday 18 18:00 - 21:30 Ski training 6pm-> ONE boat on lake Ski Calendar
Wednesday 19 19:00 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 1) Informal Race
Friday 21 23 Camping - Ski section (Boat/trailer driving tuition sessions) Ski Calendar
Friday 21 23 Sailing Camping Weekend Camping Weekend
Saturday 22 23 RYA Level 2 Sailing Course Training
Sunday 23 10:30 - 15:00 Caulcott Cup (cups now 1 day) Regular Race
Monday 24 17:30 - 21:00 Ski section youth training Ski Calendar
Tuesday 25 18:00 - 21:30 Ski training 6pm-> ONE boat on lake Ski Calendar
Wednesday 26 19:00 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 1) Informal Race
Saturday 29 30 District boatwork
Sunday 30 10:00 - 12:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing
Sunday 30 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Racing 9 Regular Race
 

July 2019

Monday 01 17:30 - 21:00 Ski section youth training Ski Calendar
Tuesday 02 18:00 - 21:30 Ski training 6pm-> ONE boat on lake Ski Calendar
Wednesday 03 19:00 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 2) Informal Race
Friday 05 7 Camping - Ski section Ski Calendar
Saturday 06 7 RYA Level 1 Sailing Course Training
Sunday 07 10:00 - 12:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing
Sunday 07 11:00 - 15:00 Short Course Racing and Pursuit
Monday 08 17:30 - 21:00 Ski section youth training Ski Calendar
Tuesday 09 18:00 - 21:30 Ski training 6pm-> ONE boat on lake Ski Calendar
Wednesday 10 19:00 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 2) Informal Race
Thursday 11 20:00 - 22:00 Ski section committee meeting
Saturday 13 14 Powerboat Camping Weekend & Racing - Sat & Sun Regular Race
Saturday 13 14 Ski lake closed 10am-6pm (Powerboats) Ski Calendar
Sunday 14 09:30 - 12:00 Free Members training session Training
Sunday 14 10:00 - 12:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing
Sunday 14 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Racing 10 Regular Race
Monday 15 17:30 - 21:00 Ski section youth training Ski Calendar
Tuesday 16 18:00 - 21:30 Ski training 6pm-> ONE boat on lake Ski Calendar
Wednesday 17 19:00 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 2) Informal Race
Friday 19 21 Camping Weekend - Sailing Camping Weekend
Sunday 21 10:00 - 12:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing
Sunday 21 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Racing 11 Regular Race
Monday 22 17:30 - 21:00 Ski section youth training Ski Calendar
Tuesday 23 18:00 - 21:30 Ski training 6pm-> ONE boat on lake Ski Calendar
Wednesday 24 19:00 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 2) Informal Race
Friday 26 28 Camping - Ski section (Confidence on the water sessions) Ski Calendar
Sunday 28 10:00 - 12:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing
Sunday 28 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Racing 12 Regular Race
Tuesday 30 18:00 - 21:30 Ski training 6pm-> ONE boat on lake Ski Calendar
Wednesday 31 18:45 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 2) Informal Race
 

August 2019

Saturday 03 4 RYA Level 1 Sailing Course Training
Sunday 04 10:00 - 12:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing
Sunday 04 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Racing 13 Regular Race
Tuesday 06 18:00 - 21:30 Ski training 6pm-> ONE boat on lake Ski Calendar
Wednesday 07 18:45 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 2) Informal Race
Saturday 10 11 Powerboat Camping Weekend & Racing - Sat & Sun (Entire Lake - no sailing) Regular Race
Saturday 10 11 Ski lake closed ALL WEEKEND (Powerboats National) Ski Calendar
Monday 12 20:00 - 22:00 Ski section committee meeting
Tuesday 13 18:00 - 21:30 Ski training 6pm-> ONE boat on lake Ski Calendar
Wednesday 14 18:30 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 2) Informal Race
Friday 16 18 Camping Ski section (Competition/Fun day) Ski Calendar
Sunday 18 Rya Windsurfing stage 2
Sunday 18 10:00 - 12:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing
Sunday 18 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Racing 14 Regular Race
Wednesday 21 18:30 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 2) Informal Race
Friday 23 26 Camping - Ski section (Wake-board training with national coach) Ski Calendar
Sunday 25 10:00 - 12:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing
Sunday 25 11:00 - 15:00 Short Course Racing and Pursuit
Tuesday 27 18:00 - 21:30 Ski training 6pm-> ONE boat on lake Ski Calendar
Wednesday 28 18:15 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 2) Informal Race
 

September 2019

Sunday 01 10:00 - 12:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing
Sunday 01 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Racing 15 Regular Race
Tuesday 03 18:00 - 21:30 Ski training 6pm-> ONE boat on lake Ski Calendar
Wednesday 04 18:15 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 2) Informal Race
Saturday 07 07:00 - 13:00 Angling Section Summer Match
Sunday 08 10:30 - 15:00 Watts Cup (cups now 1 day) Regular Race
Monday 09 20:00 - 22:00 Ski section committee meeting
Tuesday 10 18:00 - 21:30 Ski training 6pm-> ONE boat on lake Ski Calendar
Wednesday 11 18:00 - 18:15 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 2) Informal Race
Friday 13 15 Camping Weekend - Sailing Camping Weekend
Saturday 14 Flitwick & Amptill Sea Cadets dawn to dusk sail Social Event
Saturday 14 Moonlight Sail Social Event
Saturday 14 Welwyn Garden City Race (Open Meeting) Open Meeting
Saturday 14 15 Sea cadets Rya start Windsurfing
Saturday 14 09:30 - 12:00 Free Members training session Training
Sunday 15 10:00 - 12:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing
Sunday 15 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Racing 16 Regular Race
Tuesday 17 18:00 - 21:30 Ski training 6pm-> ONE boat on lake Ski Calendar
Wednesday 18 17:45 - 18:15 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 2) Informal Race
Saturday 21 22 Powerboat Camping Weekend & Racing - Sat & Sun Regular Race
Saturday 21 22 Ski lake closed ALL WEEKEND (Powerboats) Ski Calendar
Sunday 22 10:00 - 12:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing
Sunday 22 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Racing 17 Regular Race
Tuesday 24 18:00 - 21:30 Ski training 6pm-> ONE boat on lake Ski Calendar
Wednesday 25 17:30 - 18:15 Wenesday Night Race (duty block 2) Informal Race
Friday 27 29 Camping - Ski section (Boat/trailer driving tuition sessions) Ski Calendar
Saturday 28 29 RYA Level 2 Sailing Course Training
Sunday 29 10:00 - 12:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing
Sunday 29 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Racing 18 Regular Race
 

October 2019

Sunday 06 10:30 - 15:00 Blackaby Cup (cups now 1 day) Regular Race
Saturday 12 13 Powerboat Camping Weekend & Racing - Sat & Sun Regular Race
Saturday 12 13 Ski lake closed 10am-6pm (Powerboats) Ski Calendar
Saturday 12 14 Sea cadets BCU 2* course
Sunday 13 09:30 - 12:00 Free Members training session Training
Sunday 13 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn 1 Regular Race
Monday 14 20:00 - 22:00 Ski section committee meeting
Saturday 19 20 RYA Level 2 Powerboat Course Training
Sunday 20 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn 2 Regular Race
Saturday 26 RS300 open
Sunday 27 RS300 open
Sunday 27 13:00 - 15:00 Autumn 3 Regular Race
 

November 2019

Saturday 02 3 sea cadets RYA sailing modules
Sunday 03 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn 4 Regular Race
Saturday 09 Sprint Winter Open Open Meeting
Sunday 10 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn 5 Regular Race
Monday 11 20:00 - 22:00 Ski section committee meeting
Saturday 16 Laying up Supper Social Event
Sunday 17 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn 6 Regular Race
Saturday 23 07:00 - 13:00 Angling Section Pike Match
Sunday 24 10:30 - 15:00 Autumn 7 Regular Race
 

December 2019

Sunday 01 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn 8 Regular Race
Sunday 08 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn 9 Regular Race
Monday 09 20:00 - 22:00 Ski section committee meeting
Sunday 15 Christmas Lunch Social Event
Sunday 15 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn 10 Regular Race
Thursday 26 11:00 - 15:00 Boxing Day hangover Regular Race
© 2019 Stewartby Water Sports Club powered by Sailing Club Manager