Top facebook2x Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home > Events
Home > Events
 

July 2020

Saturday 11th 12th Open Camping Weekend Camping Weekend
Saturday 11th 09:30 - 16:30 MKBYSA Youth Racing - Haversham SC Regular Race
Sunday 12th 10:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing 10:00 till 12:30
Sunday 12th 10:30 AM 21&22 series 2 races back to back from 10:30 PM serises 2 back to back from 13:30
Monday 13th 18:00 - 21:00 SUSPENDED - Ski section youth training - Cutting Edge Ski Calendar
Tuesday 14th 17:45 - 23:00 Angling Calendar » Angling Committee meeting
Tuesday 14th 18:00 - 21:30 Ski Training - only 1 ski boat at a time Ski Calendar
Wednesday 15th 19:54 Evening Race: 16 duty block 2 Start: 19:00:00 Sunset: 21:12:22
Friday 17th 19th Ski camping weekend Ski Calendar
Friday 17th 19th Sailing Camping Weekend Camping Weekend
Saturday 18th Cadets district boatwork
Saturday 18th Social Sailing Saturday Social Event
Sunday 19th Cadets district boatwork
Sunday 19th 10:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing 10:00 till 12:30
Sunday 19th 10:30 AM 23&24 series 2 races back to back from 10:30 PM serises 2 back to back from 13:30
Monday 20th 18:00 - 21:00 SUSPENDED - Ski section youth training - Cutting Edge Ski Calendar
Tuesday 21st 18:00 - 21:30 Ski Training - only 1 ski boat at a time Ski Calendar
Wednesday 22nd 19:38 Evening Race: 17 duty block 2 Start: 19:00:00 Sunset: 21:04:23
Friday 24th 26th Ski camping weekend Ski Calendar
Sunday 26th 1st Aug Youth NSSA's - Plymouth SC Championship Race
Sunday 26th 10:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing 10:00 till 12:30
Sunday 26th 10:30 AM 25&26 series 2 races back to back from 10:30 PM serises 2 back to back from 13:30
Tuesday 28th 18:00 - 21:30 Ski Training - only 1 ski boat at a time Ski Calendar
Wednesday 29th 19:18 Evening Race: 18 duty block 2 Start: 19:00:00 Sunset: 20:54:29
 

August 2020

Saturday 1st 2nd Power Section Camping and Work Party Working Party
Monday 3rd 19:30 Sailing section committee meeting 19:30
Tuesday 4th 18:00 - 21:30 Ski Training - only 1 ski boat at a time Ski Calendar
Wednesday 5th 19:30 Evening Race: 19 duty block 2 Start: 19:00:00 Sunset: 20:42:57
Friday 7th 9th Open Camping Weekend Camping Weekend
Saturday 8th Level 2 course
Sunday 9th Level 2 course
Sunday 9th 10:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing 10:00 till 12:30
Sunday 9th 10:30 AM 27&28 series 2 races back to back from 10:30 PM serises 2 back to back from 13:30
Monday 10th 19:30 - 21:30 Ski committee meeting Ski Calendar
Tuesday 11th 18:00 - 21:30 Ski Training - only 1 ski boat at a time Ski Calendar
Wednesday 12th 19:15 Evening Race: 20 duty block 2 Start: 19:00:00 Sunset: 20:30:06
Friday 14th 16th Sailing Camping Weekend Camping Weekend
Saturday 15th Cadets district RYA windsurfing stage 3 course
Sunday 16th Cadets district RYA windsurfing stage 3 course
Sunday 16th 10:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing 10:00 till 12:30
Sunday 16th 10:30 AM 29&30 series 2 races back to back from 10:30 PM serises 2 back to back from 13:30
Tuesday 18th 18:00 - 21:30 Ski Training - only 1 ski boat at a time Ski Calendar
Wednesday 19th 19:00 Evening Race: 21 duty block 2 Start: 19:00:00 Sunset: 20:16:09
Friday 21st 23rd Ski camping weekend Ski Calendar
Saturday 22nd Social Sailing Saturday Social Event
Sunday 23rd 10:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing 10:00 till 12:30
Sunday 23rd 10:30 AM 31&32 series 2 races back to back from 10:30 PM serises 2 back to back from 13:30
Monday 24th Ski section Competition/Fun day Event Ski Calendar
Tuesday 25th 18:00 - 21:30 Ski Training - only 1 ski boat at a time Ski Calendar
Wednesday 26th Ski section wake board training - National Coach Event Ski Calendar
Wednesday 26th 18:32 Evening Race: 22 duty block 2 Start: 18:45:00 Sunset: 20:01:22
Friday 28th 31st Ski camping weekend Ski Calendar
Friday 28th Ski section Competition/Fun day Event - reserve date Ski Calendar
Saturday 29th 09:30 - 16:30 MKBYSA Youth Racing - Stewartby SC Regular Race
Sunday 30th 10:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing 10:00 till 12:30
Sunday 30th 10:30 AM 33&34 series 2 races back to back from 10:30 PM serises 2 back to back from 13:30
 

September 2020

Tuesday 1st 18:00 - 21:30 Ski Training - only 1 ski boat at a time Ski Calendar
Wednesday 2nd 18:30 Evening Race: 23 duty block 2 Start: 18:30:00 Sunset: 19:45:58
Friday 4th 6th Sailing Camping Weekend Camping Weekend
Saturday 5th Level 3 course
Saturday 5th 06:00 - 14:00 No Ski Boats before 2pm - due to Angling Match Ski Calendar
Saturday 5th 07:00 Summer Angling Match lake closed to ski and sail till 1:30
Saturday 5th 07:30 - 13:30 Angling Calendar » Angling Section Summer Match
Saturday 5th 09:30 - 16:30 MKBYSA Youth Racing - Great Moor SC Regular Race
Saturday 5th 20:00 - 21:00 Moonlight Sail Informal Race
Sunday 6th Level 3 course
Sunday 6th 10:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing 10:00 till 12:30
Sunday 6th 10:30 AM 35&36 series 2 races back to back from 10:30 PM serises 2 back to back from 13:30
Monday 7th 19:30 Sailing section committee meeting 19:30
Monday 7th 19:30 - 21:30 Ski committee meeting Ski Calendar
Tuesday 8th 18:00 - 21:30 Ski Training - only 1 ski boat at a time Ski Calendar
Wednesday 9th 18:15 Evening Race: 24 duty block 2 Start: 18:15:00 Sunset: 19:30:08
Friday 11th 13th Sailing camping weekend Camping Weekend
Saturday 12th Junior course
Saturday 12th Cadets district boatwork
Sunday 13th Junior course
Sunday 13th Cadets district boatwork
Sunday 13th 10:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing 10:00 till 12:30
Sunday 13th 10:30 Watts cup starts 10:30 2 back to back then 2 back to back from 13:30
Tuesday 15th 17:45 - 23:00 Angling Calendar » Angling Committee meeting
Tuesday 15th 18:00 - 21:30 Ski Training - only 1 ski boat at a time Ski Calendar
Wednesday 16th 17:58 Evening Race: 25 duty block 2 Start: 18:00:00 Sunset: 19:14:02
Saturday 19th 20th Open Camping Weekend
Sunday 20th 10:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing 10:00 till 12:30
Sunday 20th 10:30 Short Course Racing: sessions @ 10:30 then 1 Pursuit race from 14:00
Tuesday 22nd 18:00 - 21:30 Ski Training - only 1 ski boat at a time Ski Calendar
Wednesday 23rd 17:24 Evening Race: 26 duty block 2 Start: 17:45:00 Sunset: 18:57:52
Friday 25th 27th Ski camping weekend Ski Calendar
Saturday 26th Level 1 course
Saturday 26th 09:30 - 16:30 MKBYSA Youth Open - Milton Keynes SC Open Meeting
Sunday 27th Level 1 course
Sunday 27th 09:30 - 16:30 Adrian Carter Cup - Milton Keynes SC Open Meeting
Sunday 27th 10:00 Squids and Sharks Youth sailing 10:00 till 12:30
Sunday 27th 10:30 AM 37&38 series 2 races back to back from 10:30 PM serises 2 back to back from 13:30
Tuesday 29th 18:00 - 21:30 Ski Training - only 1 ski boat at a time Ski Calendar
 

October 2020

Sunday 4th 11:00 Autumn: 2 Races back to back from 11:00
Monday 5th 19:30 Sailing section committee meeting 19:30
Saturday 10th Level 2 course
Sunday 11th Level 2 course
Sunday 11th 10:30 Short Course Racing: sessions @ 10:30 then 1 Pursuit race from 14:00
Monday 12th 19:30 - 21:30 Ski committee meeting Ski Calendar
Friday 16th 18th Open camping weekend
Saturday 17th 09:30 - 16:30 MKBYSA Youth Racing - Emberton Park SC Regular Race
Sunday 18th 11:00 Autumn: 2 Races back to back from 11:00
Friday 23rd 25th Sailing camping weekend Camping Weekend
Saturday 24th safety course free to members
Sunday 25th 10:30 Blackaby cup starts starts 10:30 2 back to back then 2 back to back from 13:30
Saturday 31st Sprint 15 Open Open Meeting
 

November 2020

Sunday 1st 11:00 Autumn: 2 Races back to back from 11:00
Monday 2nd 19:30 Sailing section committee meeting 19:30
Saturday 7th Powerboat Level 2
Sunday 8th Powerboat Level 2
Sunday 8th 11:00 Autumn: 2 Races back to back from 11:00
Monday 9th 19:30 - 21:30 Ski committee meeting Ski Calendar
Saturday 14th Winter Angling Match lake
Saturday 14th 06:00 - 14:00 No Ski Boats before 2pm - due to Angling Match Ski Calendar
Saturday 14th 07:30 - 13:30 Angling Calendar » Angling Section Winter Match
Saturday 14th 09:30 - 16:30 MKBYSA NSSA's Trials - Haversham SC Specialist Race and Social Event
Saturday 14th 19:00 - 23:30 Laying Up Supper Social Event
Sunday 15th 11:00 Autumn: 2 Races back to back from 11:00
Tuesday 17th 17:45 - 23:00 Angling Calendar » Angling Committee meeting
Sunday 22nd 11:00 Autumn: 2 Races back to back from 11:00
Sunday 29th 11:00 Autumn: 2 Races back to back from 11:00
 

December 2020

Sunday 6th 11:00 Autumn: 2 Races back to back from 11:00
Monday 7th 19:30 Sailing section committee meeting 19:30
Sunday 13th 11:00 Autumn: 2 Races back to back from 11:00
Sunday 13th 14:30 - 17:30 Christmas Lunch Social Event
Monday 14th 19:30 - 21:30 Ski committee meeting Ski Calendar
© 2020 Stewartby Water Sports Club powered by Sailing Club Manager